個人情報保護に関する基本方針 (English bellow)

公益財団法人国際通貨研究所(以下、「弊法人」)は、各種サービスのご提供にあたり、お客様の個人情報をお預かりしております。
 弊法人は、個人情報を保護し、お客様に更なる信頼性と安心感をご提供できるように努めて参ります。
 弊法人は、個人情報に関する法令を遵守し、個人情報の適切な取り扱いを実現致します。
1. 個人情報の取得について
弊法人は、偽りその他不正の手段によらず適正に個人情報を取得致します。
2. 個人情報の利用について
弊法人は、個人情報を以下の利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内で利用致します。 以下に定めのない目的で個人情報を利用する場合、あらかじめご本人の同意を得た上で行ないます。
(1) ご質問、ご照会、ご意見に対する回答及び資料送付
(2) セミナー、シンポジウム等に関する情報提供
(3) 弊法人の各種事業、活動に関する情報提供
3. 個人情報の安全管理について
弊法人は、取り扱う個人情報の漏洩、滅失またはき損の防止その他の個人情報の安全管理のために必要かつ適切な措置を講じます。
4. 個人情報の委託について
弊法人は、個人情報の取り扱いの全部または一部を第三者に委託する場合は、当該第三者について厳正な調査を行い、取り扱いを委託された個人情報の安全管理が図られるよう当該第三者に対する必要かつ適切な監督を行います。
5. 個人情報の第三者提供について
弊法人は、個人情報保護法等の法令に定めのある場合を除き、個人情報をあらかじめご本人の同意を得ることなく、第三者に提供致しません。
6. 個人情報の開示・訂正等について
弊法人は、ご本人から自己の個人情報についての開示の請求がある場合、速やかに開示を致します。
その際、ご本人であることが確認できない場合には、開示に応じません。
個人情報の内容に誤りがあり、ご本人から訂正・追加・削除の請求がある場合、調査の上、速やかにこれらの請求に対応致します。
その際、ご本人であることが確認できない場合には、これらの請求に応じません。
弊法人の個人情報の取り扱いにつきまして、上記の請求・お問い合わせ等ございましたら、下記までご連絡くださいますようお願い申し上げます。

【 連絡先 】 公益財団法人 国際通貨研究所
e-mail:admin@iima.or.jp
電話 : 03-3245-6934
7. 組織・体制
弊法人は、事務局長を個人情報管理責任者とし、個人情報の適正な管理及び継続的な改善を実施致します。
8. 本方針の変更
本方針の内容は変更されることがあります。
変更後の本方針については、弊法人が別途定める場合を除いて、当サイトに掲載した時から効力を生じるものとします。
制定日 : 2011年4月1日
公益財団法人 国際通貨研究所
理事長 行天 豊雄

Personal Information Protection Policy

Institute for International Monetary Affairs (hereafter "IIMA") collects personal information of our customers in providing our services.
IIMA will comply with laws and regulations regarding the proper handling of customers' personal information.

1.Acquiring personal information
IIMA will acquire personal information properly.

2.Using personal information
IIMA will notify and/or disclose the purpose of such personal information to customers as follows. And IIMA will not use it beyond the disclosed purpose except as permitted by the law.
(1) To send some documents and/or reply to the inquiries and/or comments
(2) To provide information of Seminar, Symposiums and Workshops
(3) To provide information regarding IIMA's activities

3.Securities of personal information
IIMA will take necessary and appropriate measures to ensure the security of personal information and will endeavor to prevent loss and/or leakage of personal information.

4.Outsourcing of personal information
When IIMA will outsource all or part of the handling of personal information to third parties, IIMA will monitor the parties' concerned to ensure that appropriate measures are taken to protect customers' personal information.

5.Supplying personal information to third parties
IIMA will not supply any personal information to third parties without the prior consent of the individual concerned, except as permitted by law.

6.Correcting and disclosing personal information
At the request of relevant person, IIMA will disclose personal information to the person. In this case, if we cannot confirm the identity of the person, we will not disclose the personal information.
In case erroneous contents were included in the disclosed personal information, and the relevant person requests correction, addition and/or deletion, IIMA will check the details and will process the requests immediately.
In this case, we will not respond to the request if we cannot confirm the identity of the person.
If you have any inquiries and/or aforementioned requests regarding personal information, please contact us as follows.

【contact】
e-mail:admin@iima.or.jp
tel : +81-3-3245-6934

7.Organization and Structure
IIMA assigns the Chief of the Secretariat as the supervisor if managing personal information, and will maintain proper management of personal information and continuously improve the system utilized for personal information management.

8.Update of this policy
This privacy policy is subject to change without prior notice due to the amendment of applicable laws and/or ordinances, changes in the policies of IIMA. The amended privacy policy will be effective when it is placed on this website.

April 1, 2011
Institute for International Monetary Affairs
President
Toyoo Gyoten